BUS ROUTES TO REACH US

We are located at 3322 Campbell Avenue in Kapahulu and can be easily reached by taking Bus Routes #2, #3 & #13. 


Route 2  -  Exit the bus on Campbell Avenue as close to

                  Herbert Street as possible

Route 3  -  Exit the bus on Date Street  or Mooheau Avenue as

                  close to  Kapahulu Avenue as possible, walk to the

                  intersection of Campbell Avenue and Herbert Street

Route 13 -  Exit the bus on Kapahulu Avenue as close to

                   Campbell Avenue as possible, walk to the

                   intersection of Campbell Avenue and Herbert Street


                             Real-Time Bus Arrival

Kama'aina Owned and Operated Business in Honolulu, Hawaii Since 1990
Certified State Of Hawaii, Department Of Transportation Driver Education Instructors

Certified American Automobile Association Driver Improvement Program Instructor


The classroom address is 3322 Campbell Avenue (A).  The entry door is ground level on Campbell Avenue.  Some eating places in the area are Zippy’s, Rainbow Drive-in, 7-11, AA Mart, Kozo Sushi, Popeye’s Chicken, Taco Bell, Ono Seafood, Pizza Hut, Jack in the Box, Hawaii’s Favorite Kitchens and Happy Haleiwa Café.

Mid Pacific Institute Classroom Schedules

Mid Pacific Institute One Week Summer 2017

To register for an MPI class contact the MPI Summer School office.  Do not email MPI summer school with questions regarding Accurate Driving LLC.  Only email inquiries regarding the MPI driver education classes:   summerschool@midpac.edu
JUL 10-  Mon     Session 1 8:00-11:00am   -   Session  2   11:30-2:30pm
JUL 11-  Tue      Session 3 8:00-11:00am   -   Session  4  11:30-2:30pm
JUL 12-  Wed     Session 5 8:00-11:00am   -   Session  6  11:30-2:30pm

JUL 13-  Thu      Session 7 8:00-11:00am   -   Session  8  11:30-2:30pm
JUL 14-  Fri        Session 9 8:00-11:00am   -   Session 10 11:30-2:30pm

Accurate Driving LLC has a contract with Mid Pacific Institute to provide driver education classes.  Mid Pacific Institute determines the price for the class, therefore prices offered for attending class at the Accurate Driving LLC classroom do not apply.  The classes are 'Open' to students of other schools. 


Mid Pacific Institute Summer Afternoons Two Weeks 2017

To register for an MPI class contact the MPI Summer School office.  Do not email MPI summer school with questions regarding Accurate Driving LLC.  Only email inquiries regarding the MPI driver education classes:  summerschool@midpac.edu
Jun  13-  Tue    Session   1-2    1:00-4:30pm
Jun  14-  Wed   Session   2-3    1:00-4:30pm
Jun  15-  Thu    Session   3-4    1:00-4:30pm
Jun  16-  Fri      Session   4-5    1:00-4:30pm
Jun  19-  Mon   Session   5-6    1:00-4:30pm
Jun  20-  Tue    Session   6-7    1:00-4:30pm
Jun  21-  Wed   Session   7-8    1:00-4:30pm
Jun  22-  Thu    Session   8-9    1:00-4:30pm
Jun  23-  Fri      Session   9-10  1:00-4:30pm

Accurate Driving LLC has a contract with Mid Pacific Institute to provide driver education classes.  Mid Pacific Institute determines the price for the class, therefore prices offered for attending class at the Accurate Driving LLC classroom do not apply.  The classes are 'Open' to students of other schools. 

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone

MPI MW117 One Week - Winter Break

To register for an MPI class contact the MPI Summer School office.  Do not email MPI summer school with questions regarding Accurate Driving LLC.  Only email inquiries regarding the MPI driver education classes:   summerschool@midpac.edu
Dec     26-   Tue       Session 1 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   2 11:30-2:30 pm
Dec     27-   Wed      Session 3 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   4 11:30-2:30 pm
Dec     28-   Thu       Session 5 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   6 11:30-2:30 pm
Dec     29-   Fri         Session 7 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   8 11:30-2:30 pm
Dec     30-   Sat        Session 9 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session 10 11:30-2:30 pm

Accurate Driving LLC has a contract with Mid Pacific Institute to provide driver education classes.  Mid Pacific Institute determines the price for the class, therefore prices offered for attending class at the Accurate Driving LLC classroom do not apply.  The classes are 'Open' to students of other schools. 

Mid Pacific Institute Two Week Summer Afternoons 2017

To register for an MPI class contact the MPI Summer School office.  Do not email MPI summer school with questions regarding Accurate Driving LLC.  Only email inquiries regarding the MPI driver education classes:   summerschool@midpac.edu
JUN 13-  Tue      Session 1-2         1:00pm-4:30pm
JUN 14-  Wed     Session 2-3         1:00pm-4:30pm

JUN 15-  Thu      Session 3-4         1:00pm-4:30pm
JUN 16-  Fri        Session 4-5         1:00pm-4:30pm

JUN 19-  Mon     Session 5-6         1:00pm-4:30pm
JUN 20-  Tue      Session 6-7         1:00pm-4:30pm
JUN 21-  Wed     Session 7-8         1:00pm-4:30pm
JUN 22-  Thu      Session 8-9         1:00pm-4:30pm
JUN 23-  Fri        Session 9-10       1:00pm-4:30pm

Accurate Driving LLC has a contract with Mid Pacific Institute to provide driver education classes.  Mid Pacific Institute determines the price for the class, therefore prices offered for attending class at the Accurate Driving LLC classroom do not apply.  The classes are 'Open' to students of other schools. 

  • Driver Education Classes that start with "G...." are conducted at the Accurate Driving LLC Classroom, 3322 Campbell Avenue, Honolulu, Hawaii 96815.  Register via Accurate Driving LLC.
  • To view the Mid Pacific Institute Class Schedulesscroll down this page.  Register via Mid Pacific Institute Summer School Office summerschool@midpac.edu, they will inform you of the classroom location.


The driver education classroom curriculum is divided into 10 sessions.  The sessions can be attended in any sequence may be started on any session day.  Each session covers specific information and most do not require information from previous sessions to comprehend.  Sessions that require previous information start with a review of that information.  Classes marked as"REGISTRATION CLOSED"next to the class number no longer have space available.  * A couple of weeks before the first day of class or when planning for "Make-Up" sessions please recheck the class schedules to ensure no changes were made.


G717 One Week - Summer Break   REGISTRATION CLOSED

Any students whose registrations are submitted after 6-10-2017 will be

assigned to a future class.
Jun     26-   Mon    Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun     27-   Tue     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun     28-   Wed    Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun     29-   Thu     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun     30-   Fri       Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G817 One Week - Summer Break   This Class is Canceled
Jul     10-   Mon    Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Jul     11-   Tue     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Jul     12-   Wed    Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Jul     13-   Thu     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Jul     14-   Fri       Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G917 One Week - Summer Break     REGISTRATION CLOSED

Any students whose registrations are submitted after 6-25-2017 will be

assigned to a future class.
Jul     31-   Mon    Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug     1-   Tue     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug     2-   Wed    Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug     3-   Thu     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug     4-   Fri       Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G1017 One Week - Summer Break
Aug     7-   Mon    Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug     8-   Tue     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug     9-   Wed    Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug   10-   Thu     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug   11-    Fri      Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G1117 Weekend Class
Sep    16-   Sat     Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Sep    17-   Sun    Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Sep    23-   Sat     Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Sep    24-   Sun    Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Sep    30-   Sat     Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G1217 Weekend Class
Oct    14-   Sat     Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Oct    21-   Sat     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Oct    22-   Sun    Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Oct    28-   Sat     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Oct    29-   Sun    Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G1317 Thanksgiving Class
Nov    18-   Sat     Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Nov    19-   Sun    Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Nov    24-   Fri      Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Nov    25-   Sat     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Nov    26-   Sun    Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G1417 One Week - Winter Break
Dec     18-   Mon    Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Dec     19-   Tue     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Dec     20-   Wed    Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Dec     21-   Thu     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Dec     22-   Fri       Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm