Mid Pacific Institute Classroom Schedules

Do not register for these classes via Accurate Driving  LLC

BUS ROUTES TO REACH US

We are located at 3322 Campbell Avenue in Kapahulu and can be easily reached by taking Bus Routes #2, #3 & #13. 


Route 2  -  Exit the bus on Campbell Avenue as close to

                  Herbert Street as possible

Route 3  -  Exit the bus on Date Street  or Mooheau Avenue as

                  close to  Kapahulu Avenue as possible, walk to the

                  intersection of Campbell Avenue and Herbert Street

Route 13 -  Exit the bus on Kapahulu Avenue as close to

                   Campbell Avenue as possible, walk to the

                   intersection of Campbell Avenue and Herbert Street


                             Real-Time Bus Arrival

MPI MSP19 One Week - Spring Break2019

To register for an MPI class contact the MPI Summer School office.  Do not email MPI summer school with questions regarding Accurate Driving LLC.  Only email inquiries regarding the MPI driver education classes:   summerschool@midpac.edu

MPI One Week - Spring Break – MSP19
Mar       25-   Mon    Session 1 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   2 11:30-2:30 pm
Mar       26-   Tue      Session 3 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   4 11:30-2:30 pm
Mar       27-   Wed    Session 5 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   6 11:30-2:30 pm
Mar       28-   Thu      Session 7 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   8 11:30-2:30 pm
Mar       29-   Fri        Session 9 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session 10 11:30-2:30 pm

Accurate Driving LLC has a contract with Mid Pacific Institute to provide driver education classes.  Mid Pacific Institute determines the price for the class, therefore prices offered for attending class at the Accurate Driving LLC classroom do not apply.  The classes are 'Open' to students of other schools. 


MPI MSU619 Two Week - Summer Break

To register for an MPI class contact the MPI Summer School office.  Do not email MPI summer school with questions regarding Accurate Driving LLC.  Only email inquiries regarding the MPI driver education classes:   summerschool@midpac.edu
Jun       17-   Mon      Session 1    1:00-4:30pm
Jun       18-   Tue       Session 2    1:00-4:30pm
Jun       19-   Wed     Session 3    1:00-4:30pm
Jun       20-   Thu       Session 4    1:00-4:30pm
Jun       21-   Fri         Session 5    1:00-4:30pm
Jun       24-   Mon      Session 6    1:00-4:30pm
Jun       25-   Tue       Session 7    1:00-4:30pm
Jun       26-   Wed     Session 8    1:00-4:30pm
Jun       27-   Thu       Session 9    1:00-4:30pm
Jun       28-   Fri         Session 10  1:00-4:30pm

Accurate Driving LLC has a contract with Mid Pacific Institute to provide driver education classes.  Mid Pacific Institute determines the price for the class, therefore prices offered for attending class at the Accurate Driving LLC classroom do not apply.  The classes are 'Open' to students of other schools. 


​MPI MSU719 One Week - Summer Break

To register for an MPI class contact the MPI Summer School office.  Do not email MPI summer school with questions regarding Accurate Driving LLC.  Only email inquiries regarding the MPI driver education classes:   summerschool@midpac.edu
Jul     15-   Mon    Session 1 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   2 11:30-2:30 pm
Jul     16-   Tue     Session 3 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   4 11:30-2:30 pm
Jul     17-   Wed    Session 5 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   6 11:30-2:30 pm
Jul     18-   Thu     Session 7 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session   8 11:30-2:30 pm
Jul     19-   Fri       Session 9 8:00-11:00 am   -   Session 10 11:30-2:30 pm

Accurate Driving LLC has a contract with Mid Pacific Institute to provide driver education classes.  Mid Pacific Institute determines the price for the class, therefore prices offered for attending class at the Accurate Driving LLC classroom do not apply.  The classes are 'Open' to students of other schools.  



The classroom address is 3322 Campbell Avenue (A).  The entry door is ground level on Campbell Avenue.  Some eating places in the area are Zippy’s, Rainbow Drive-in, 7-11, AA Mart, Kozo Sushi, Popeye’s Chicken, Taco Bell, Ono Seafood, Pizza Hut, Jack in the Box, Hawaii’s Favorite Kitchens and Happy Haleiwa Café and many others.

Kama'aina Owned and Operated Business in Honolulu, Hawaii Since 1990
Certified State Of Hawaii, Department Of Transportation Driver Education Instructors

Certified American Automobile Association Driver Improvement Program Instructor


We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone

​​​*  Driver Education Classes that start with "G...." are conducted at the Accurate Driving LLC Classroom, 3322 Campbell

    Avenue, Honolulu, Hawaii 96815 (see map below).  Register via Accurate Driving LLC's Teens Registration page.

To view the Mid Pacific Institute Class Schedules  scroll down this page to the green and white MPI schedules. 

    Register via Mid Pacific Institute Summer School Office.


The driver education classroom curriculum is divided into 10 sessions.  The sessions can be attended in any sequence and may be started on any session day.  Each session covers specific information and most do not require information from previous sessions to comprehend. Sessions that require previous information start with a review of that information.  Classes marked as"REGISTRATION CLOSED"next to the class number no longer have space available.  * A couple of weeks before the first day of class or when you are planning for "Make-Up" sessions please recheck the class schedules to ensure no changes were made.



G219 Weekend Class
Feb    16-   Sat      Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Feb    17-   Sun     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Feb    23-   Sat      Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Feb    24-   Sun     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Mar      2-   Sat      Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm

G319 One Week - Spring Break 
As of 2-16-2019 10 more spaces available
Mar       18-   Mon    Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Mar       19-   Tue     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Mar       20-   Wed    Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Mar       21-   Thu     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Mar       22-   Fri       Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm

G419 Weekend Class
Apr      6-   Sat     Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Apr      7-   Sun    Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Apr    13    Sat     Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Apr    14-   Sun    Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Apr    20-   Sat     Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G519 Weekend Class
May   5-       Sun      Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
May   11-     Sat       Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
May   18-     Sat       Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
May   19-     Sun      Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
May   25-     Sat       Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G619 One Week - Summer Break
Jun       3-   Mon    Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun       4-   Tue     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun       5-   Wed    Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun       6-   Thu     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun       7-   Fri       Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G619B One Week - Summer Break
Jun     10-   Mon    Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun     11-   Tue     Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun     12-   Wed    Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun     13-   Thu     Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Jun     14-   Fri       Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm


G719 One Week - Summer Break 
Jul     29-   Mon     Session 1 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   2 12:00-3:00 pm
Jul     30-   Tue      Session 3 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   4 12:00-3:00 pm
Jul     31-   Wed     Session 5 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   6 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug   1-     Thu      Session 7 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session   8 12:00-3:00 pm
Aug   2-     Fri        Session 9 8:30-11:30 am   -   Session 10 12:00-3:00 pm